Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored and nutty, smoky scented natural fat extracted from the seed of the African Shea tree. Traditionally, Shea Butter was extracted by people who picked the nuts, cracked them, grilled them and pounded them. They were boiled in water for hours until the Shea Butter rose to the surface. It was then scooped into gourds and left to cool and set. Shea Butter is solid at room temperature although it quickly liquefies right around body temperature. This Shea Butter is called unrefined Shea Butter or raw Shea Butter. It contains a rich amount of unremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters.
- Body lotions and body butters
- Hand and foot creams
- Lip care preparations
- Sun protection and after sun products
- Hair care products
- Luxury soaps
Argan oil is produced from an Argan nut coming from Argan tree, which only grows in Southwestern Morocco. It is one of the rarest and most expensive vegetable oils in the world. At room temperature, it has the appearance of a dense, golden liquid. Argan oil is quite diverse and rich in terms of minerals and vitamins. The process of extraction of argan oil involves pressing of the tiny seeds of the argan fruit. The process is either done manually or using large machinery. Once extraction is complete, the oil is either sent directly for processing or roasted. The roasted version of the oil is for culinary purposes and has a mildly nutty flavor. The unroasted version is mostly used in cosmetics.
- Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries
- Nighttime moisturizer
- Skin tonner
- Whole body Moisturizer
- Lip Conditioner
- Foot, hand and nail treatment
- For Protection, healing and Acne
- As an Ant aging
- Prevent stretch marks
Ceresin is a waxy mixture of hydrocarbons obtained by purification of ozokerite, a naturally occurring mineral wax. It is not a vegetable wax, but more closely related to paraffin wax (petroleum wax).Market grades are purified Ozokerite obtained from lignite. Ceresin waxes are important in rubber compounding due to their low acid number (less interference with cure) and inert qualities.
- Pharmaceuticals industries & cosmetic industries
- Cosmetics, Electronic Insulation
- Pharmaceutical – Salves, Ointments, Water proofing textiles
- Other uses – Adhesive, Paper, Crayons, Inks
- Rubber compounding
- Polishes – Shoe, Floor, Automobile, Furniture, Leather
- Lubricants – Mold Release, Die, Stamping
- Protection of Plants, Fruits, Cheeses, and Vegetables
Candelilla wax is a plant based wax, derived from the leaves of the small candelilla shrub native to northern Mexico and the southwestern United States. The wax is obtained from the above-ground parts of the plant. The plant is dried, boiled in water (to separate the wax and the plant material) and the wax is then skimmed off by decanting. Candelilla wax is rich in nutrients and helps to bind other ingredients together, whilst also creating a workable texture that is easily absorbed into the skin.
- Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries
- Cosmetics – Lipsticks
- Polishes – Furniture, Leather, Automobile, floor
- Casting – Precision, electroplating, investment
- Finishes – Leather, Textile, Cordage
- Lubricants – Greases, adhesives, chewing gum, coatings
Petroleum Jelly, also called Petrolatum is a translucent gelatinous substance obtained from petroleum; used as a lubricant and in medicine as an ointment base and protective dressing. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics and lotions because of its moisturizing properties. Petroleum Jellies are favored by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as very versatile, safe and economical formulation base.
- Pharmeceutical & Cosmetic Industries
- Cosmetics, Cream, Ointment
- Skin and hair care, Surface cleansing
- Coating, Finishing
- Hair grooming, Preventing moisture loss
Paraffin wax is colorless or white, somewhat translucent, hard wax consisting of a mixture of solid straight-chain hydrocarbons. Paraffin wax is obtained from petroleum by dewaxing light lubricating oil stocks. Paraffin waxes are classified according to oil content, melting point, and the amount of processing put in.
- Pharmeceutical Et Cosmetic Industries
- Candle making
- Coating for waxed paper or cloth
- Food grade paraffin wax
- Crayons, inks
- Used in rubber compounds
- Wax bath for beauty and therapy purposes
- Thickening agent in many paint balls
- Textile industries
The honey bee, Apis Mellifera, secretes beeswax to build the walls of the honeycomb. Secreted wax is a transparent colorless liquid, which turns into a semi-solid substance on contact with the atmosphere. Beeswax is purified from its raw state by freeing it of solid impurities by melting and centrifugation.
Arjun Beeswax is India’s largest source and refiner of Beeswax. The company has been sourcing and refining its beeswax from the interiors of forests of India ensuring original properties is retained. The company today is considered to be a prime leader in producing refined Beeswax which is accepted globally.
Beeswax is considered to be the most important hive product, after the honey. It has multiple usages and applications.
- Pharmaceutical industries & cosmetic industries
- Cosmetics – Creams, Lotions, Lipsticks, and Sun Care Products, Lip Balm
- Pharmaceuticals – Ointments, Salves, Tablet Coating
- Polishes – Furniture, Wood, Leather, Automobile
- Confectionery – Coatings
- Finishes – Leather, Textile, Paper
LUBRICANT OIL & GREASE PRODUCTS
It is a premium quality lithium soap based all purpose grease, fortified with EP additives. It is specially to enhance re-lubrication interval, upto 50,000 km to 80000 km under ideal road condition. It has good thermal, chemical and structural stability including water wash out properties. It provides excellent lubrication and protection to the bearing parts over a wide temperature & pressure range, under normal as well as adverse mechanical conditions.
- Lubricates and protects the components for a longer period.
- Excellent structural stability.
- High load carrying capacity.
- Antirust and corrosion capabilities
- Superior tackiness
- Optimum lubrication, even under adverse mechanical conditions.
- Lubrication of plain as well as anti-friction bearings in automotive, earth moving equipment, mining equipment and general industrial machineries.
- Fleavyduty ball and roller bearings of steel rolling mills, operating under adverse conditions
- Universal joints and spline shafts working under heavy torque or with acute transmission angles
- Suitable for bearings operating at temperature upto 150T.
Precautions : This grease is compatible only with lithium base grease. Sealed bearings should be thoroughly cleaned before using greases described in this product bulletin.
Gear Soldier-EP 80W90 Extreme Pressure Gear Oil
These premium quality multipurpose extreme pressure EP Type GL-4 /GL-5 gear oils, blended from highly refined group I & group II base oils having high viscosity index &good oxidation stability. These oils are also doped with combinations additives which provide outstanding load carrying properties, good anti foaming / anti wear characteristics for long term performance.
EP 80 W90 due to its low pour point (-270C) can be used in vehicles operating at sub zero temperatures.
- Excellent thermal and oxidation stability
- Protection of gears under high speed low torque & low speed high -torque conditions
- Anti foaming and good film forming
- Smooth gear changing/shifting and long drain period interval
- Prevent scuffing and scoring of gears.
Applications : Gear oil spiral bevel, spur and double reduction constant or synchromesh gear boxes etc. of vehicles and construction plants; steering boxes and oil lubricated universal gear joint, requiring EP type GL-4 gear oils.
Blaster-15W40-CF-4 Heavy Duty Diesel Engine Oil
These oils are high quality multigrade engine oils, meeting API:CF-4/SJ plus MB 228. Performance requirements, formulated from selected high quality group 2 base oils and additives, to suit petrol and diesel engines. operating severe duty conditions.
- Provides excellent protection against high temperature, engine deposits, ring groove carbon, piston and hearing lacquer, top deck and crankcase sludge.
- High viscosity index provides optimum film thickness &strength under severe operating conditions
- High oxidation stability protects against formation of gurns, varnish and resists oil thickening and %Er =Atm, for longer drain period
- Overall outstanding performance accounts tofuel saving and prolonged engine life.
Mapplr Fire-5W30 Synthetic Engine Oil
These oils are series of fully synthetic passenger car lubricants based on synthesized hydrocarbon technology.These oils are utilizes a combination of selected high viscosity index synthesized hydrocarbon, fluids, esters & a unique viscosity index improvers. These oils have an entirely different molecular structure provides superior cold starting capability for engine as low as -33° C. The high viscosity index & improved, volatility properties retain a fully effective lubricants film under the conditions of high temperatures, stress and speed. These oils are suitable for all seasons use and are fully compatible with conventional petroleum based engine oils &can provide maximum benefits in well maintained engines.
- Very high viscosity index
- Excellent thermal & oxidation stability
- Outstanding detergency & dispersancy.
- Very low pour point
- Good rust &corrosion properties.
- Outstanding engine wear protection & cleanliness in both gasoline& diesel passengers carengines
- Excellent performance in turbocharged passenger car engines
- Easier cold starting & fasteroil flowto critical parts during start up
- Average fuel savings between 2% to 4%
- Extended oil drain interval.
- Honda cars etc.
Miracle-20W40-CF Multigrade Engine Oil
It is a high quality performance multigrade engine oil, meeting API:CF/CF-4/SJ performance requirements. formulated from selected base oils and additives, to suit petrol and diesel engines.
- Viscosity suitable for wide range temperatures and different engines.
- High performance features, keeps engine clean and minimizes maintenance cost.
- Good anticorrosive, antiwear, antirust and antioxidation properties
- Reduced exhaust emission due to high detergency
- Increased oil drain period due to good dispersant properties
- Lower oil consumption and increased fuel efficiency
- Quicker engine start and longer battery life.
Cosmetic Grade Carrier Oils
We carry a wide variety of cold-pressed vegetable oils, also known as ‘carrier’ oil or ‘base’ oils. Carefully selected and sourced from around the world, these Carrier Oils have extensive applications in aromatherapy where they are used to dilute Essential Oils for therapeutic purposes. Widely used for massage therapy as well as in the manufacturing of soaps and cosmetics, our Carrier Oils range from 100% natural to refined, bleached and deodorized varieties, to suit your various needs.
COSMETIC GRADE CARRIER OILS FOB PRICE USD Sr. No. English Name 1KG 1. Almond oil (sweet) $15 2. Avocado oil
$29 3 Grape Seed oil $17
Cosmetic Grade Fragrance Oils
Our Cosmetic Fragrance Oils will not cause seizing in CP soap and are not drying to the skin. They work well in soaps, lotions, creams, powders, balms, oils and scrubs. They are generally used at 2-5% in formulations and can be used as perfume oils when diluted in a vegetable oil or jojoba.
COSMETIC GRADE FRAGRANCE OILS FOB PRICE USD Sr. No. English Name 1KG 1. Geranium oil $70
2. Jasmine oil $76
3 Lotus oil $194
4 Pine oil $10
5 Rose oil $130 6 Sandal oil $367
7 Tea Tree oil $53
8 Tuberose oil $119
9 Vanilla oil $53 10 Vetiver oil $290
Pure and Natural Essential Oils
If you have ever enjoyed the scent of a rose, you’ve experienced the aromatic qualities of essential oils. These naturally occurring, volatile aromatic compounds are found in the seeds, bark, stems, roots, flowers, and other parts of plants. They can be both beautifully and powerfully fragrant. Essential oils give plants their distinctive smells, essential oils protect plants and play a role in plant pollination. In addition to their intrinsic benefits to plants and their beautiful fragrance, essential oils have long been used for food preparation, beauty treatment, and health-care practices.
But what exactly is a volatile aromatic compound? In short, these compounds are small organic molecules that tend to change quickly from their solid or liquid state to a gas at room temperature. They are called volatile because they change state quickly. When you first open a bottle of essential oil, you instantly notice that the aroma is potent and you can smell it typically even from some distance. The physical and chemical properties of the volatile aromatic compounds that compose essential oils allow them to quickly move through the air and directly interact with the olfactory sensors in the nose. Such unique properties make essential oils ideal for applications inclusion in aromatherapy – using these compounds from plants to help maintain a healthy mind and body – as well as other applications. The type of volatile aromatic compounds present in an essential oil determines both the oil’s aroma and the benefits it offers.
Over 3,000 varieties of volatile aromatic compounds have been identified to date. The nature of an essential oil varies from plant to plant, within botanical families, and from species to species. The delicate ratio of aromatic constituents found in any given essential oil are what make it unique and give it specific benefits.
Even with pure essential oils the composition of the oil can vary depending on the time of day, season, geographic location, method and duration of distillation, year grown, and the weather, making every step of the production process a critical determinant of the overall quality of the essential oil product.
Essential oils can be used for a wide range of emotional and physical wellness applications. They can be used as single essential oils or in complex essential oil blends depending on user experience and desired benefit. Want to learn how to use essential oils? Visit our essential oils usage page to learn how to safely use doTERRA essential oils.
PURE AND NATURAL ESSENTIAL OILS FOB PRICE USD Sr. No. English Name 1KG 1 Basil Oil $31 2 Basil Oil (Holy) $89 3 Basil Oil (Sweet) $27 4 Bay Leaf oil $56 5 Bergamot Oil $39 6 Black Pepper oil $226 7 Cajeput Oil $47 8 Camphor Oil $13 9 Carrot seed oil $138 10 Cedarwood oil $20 11 Chamomile German oil $436 12 Chamomile Roman oil $523 13 Cinnamon Oil $54 14 Citriodora oil $28 15 Citronella Oil $26 16 Clarysage oil $368 17 Clove Oil $40 18 Coriander Oil $246 19 Dill Oil $58 20 Eucalyptus Oil $38 21 Fennel Seed Oil $87 22 Fir Oil $149 23 Frankincense oil $64 24 Garlic oil $176 25 Geranium Oil $155 26 Ginger Oil $160 27 Grapefruit Oil $40 28 Incense Oil $67 29 Jasmine Oil $1031 30 Jatamansi oil $317 31 Juniper Oil $165 32 Juniperberry Oil $145 33 Lavender Oil $180 34 Lemon Grass Oil $31 35 Lemon Oil $40 36 Mandarin oil $43 37 Marjoram oil $119 38 May Chang oil $46 39 Myrrh oil $152 40 Neroli Oil $149 41 Nutmeg oil $101 42 Orange Oil $36 43 Orange Oil (Sweet) $34 44 Oregano Oil $135 45 Palmarosa oil $67 46 Patchouli Oil $140 47 Peppermint Oil $36 48 Pine Oil $4 49 Ricin Oil $29 50 Roine Oil $29 51 Rose Oil $1356 52 Rosemary Oil $52 53 Sage Oil $214 54 Seabuckthorn Oil $116 55 Spearmint Oil $58 56 Star Anise Oil $230 57 Tea Tree Oil $106 58 Thyme Oil $36 59 Tuia Oil $149 60 Turmeric Root oil $31 61 Vetiver oil $849 62 Wintergreen oil $41 63 Ylang Ylang Oil $70
Pure and Natural CO2 Extracts
CO2 Botanical Extracts are completely natural and exceptionally pure. These highly concentrated plant extracts are free of solvent residues and impurities such as heavy metals. All CO2 Extracts are oil soluble.
The Supercritical CO2 extraction process allows for selectivity of volatile or lipophilic compounds by varying the pressure used in processing.
●The SE or select method of CO2 Extraction allows for standardization of “select” constituents that includes mostly volatile, but also non-volatile beneficial oil-soluble compounds. SE CO2 Extracts can be compared to steam or hydro distilled essential oils.
●Some CO2 Extracts will contain mostly lipophilic components and can be compared to either cold pressed oils or “organic solvent extractions” (ie.hexane).
● Very often CO2 Extracts are a combination of both lipophilic and volatile plant components.
The environmentally friendly Supercritical CO2 process has been compared to other extraction methods and has been found to be superior in a number of ways – no solvent residues, no heavy metals or other impurities that are typically found in other extracts. In addition, CO2 Extracts have been found to be more nearly identical to the natural plant compounds with little, if any, chemical change after processing.
To prolong shelf-life, we recommend refrigeration for most of our CO2 Extracts. If stored properly, many of these extracts can have a shelf-life from 2 to 5 years.
Pure & Natural – CO2 Extracts FOB PRICE USD Sr. No. English Name Botanical Name H:E Ratio 1KG 1. Anantmul Extract Hemidesmus Indicus 33:1 $302 2. Amalki Extract Emblica Officinalis 70:1 $208 4 Ashwagandha Extract Withania Somnifera 70:1 $323 5 Basil Extract Ocimum Sanctum 30:1 $206 6 Bhringraj / Maka Eclipta Alba 50:1 $157 7 Boswellia / Shallaki Boswellia Serrata 20:1 $137 8 Brahmi Extract Bacopa Monnieri 50:1 $260 9 Erandmool Ricinus communis 18:1 $29 10 Gotukola Centella Asiatica 50:1 $238 11 Cinnamon Bark Oil Cinnamomum Ceylenicum 20:01 $386 12 Clove Bud Oil Sizygium Aromaticum 8:1 $215 13 Fenugreek Oil Trigonella Foenumgraeceum 40:1 $168 14 Ginger Extract Zingiber Officinale 25:1 $186 15 Ginger Oil Zingiber Officinale 50:1 $290 16 Guggul Extract Commiphora Mukul 20:1 $179 17 Haritki Extract Terminalia Chebula 30:1 $189 18 Nirgudi Vitex negundo 8:1 $22 19 Neem Leaf Extract Azadirachta Indica 33:1 $183 20 Pomegranate Oil (Seed) Punica Granatum 20:1 $125 21 Ruifool Calotropis gigantea 13:1 $29 22 Rosemary Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis 30:1 $104 23 Shatavari Extract Asparagus Racemosus 28:1 $39 24 Shatavari Extract Asparagus Racemosus 40:1 $435 25 Sahachar Calacanthus grandiflorus 28:1 $37 26 Behada Extract Terminalia Belerica 30:1 $194 27 Turmeric Extract Curcuma Longa 20:1 $94 28 Yashtimadhu (Licorice) Extract Glycyrrhiza Glabra 45:1 $322 29 Vanilla extract 10% Vanilla planifloria 15:1 $748 30 Rosemary Extract Rosmarinus Officinalis 45:1 $166 31 Shikakai Acacia Concinna 100:1 $435